Rhys Ifans Profile
Rhys Ifans Profile Photo

Rhys Ifans

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rhys Evans
Birth Date
Jul 22, 1968
Birth Place
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Spike in "Notting Hill" (1999)
Birth Name
Rhys Evans
Birth Date
Jul 22, 1968
Birth Place
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
Welsh
Education
  • Attended Ysgol Maes Garmon Secondary School in Mold, Flintshire
  • Graduated from Guildhall School of Music & Drama, London, in 1997
Father
Eirwyn Evans
Mother
Beti-Wyn
Brother
Llyr Ifans (actor)
Relation
Jess Morris (publicist), Sienna Miller (actress, Aug 2007 - 2008), Anna Friel (actress, since Feb-11)
Rhys Ifans Video Gallery