Rhys Ifans
Rhys Ifans Profile Photo

Rhys Ifans

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rhys Evans
Birth Date
Jul 22, 1968
Birth Place
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Rhys Ifans Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actor Not Only But Always (2004) (TM) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Notting Hill (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy/Romance Notting Hill (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best British Actor Enduring Love (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor Not Only But Always (2004) (TM) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Notting Hill (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice Movie Villain The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) -