Rachel Bilson
Rachel Bilson Profile Photo

Rachel Bilson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rachel Sarah Bilson
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Rachel Bilson Trivia
  1. Teamed up with big label DKNY in March 2008 to design a line of junior sportswear, to be called Edie Rose for DKNY Jeans, which is expected to hit stores by September later that year.

  2. Chosen 4th on the poll of the Most Wanted Star Hairstyles conducted by In Touch Magazine in November 2006.

  3. Is a fan of Britney Spears.

  4. Bought "Charmed" star Rose McGowan's house in the Hollywood Hills for $1.2 million.

  5. Keeps a Pit Bull mix called Penny Lane, given by former boyfriend Adam Brody.

  6. Ranked 7th in a poll on World's Sexiest Bodies compiled by women magazine Glamour in April 2007.

  7. Was the 8th Best Dressed Woman according to a poll conducted by UK Glamour Magazine in January 2007.

  8. Ranked #6 in Maxim's annual "Hot 100" List (2005).

  9. Lives in a two-bedroom condo in Hollywood Hills that has been in her family for years with her best friend.

  10. Her favorite actors include Kate Winslet, Johnny Depp, Audrey Hepburn and Woody Allen.

  11. Is the spokesperson for Bongo jeans.

  12. Has a passion for shoes, likes to collect vintage shoes and purses, and loves to shop at Target.

  13. Loves fashion, her favorite designers are Stella McCartney and Coco Chanel.

  14. Has a passion for basketball and is a fan of the Los Angeles Clippers.

  15. Julie Bilson Ahlberg is her aunt.

  16. Is the granddaughter of director Bruce Bilsonthe and the great-granddaughter of George Bilson and Hattie Bilson.