Rachel Bilson Profile
Rachel Bilson Profile Photo

Rachel Bilson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rachel Sarah Bilson
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Summer Roberts in "The O.C." (2003) (TV)
Birth Name
Rachel Sarah Bilson
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 1.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Walter Reed Middle School in 1996
  • Graduated from Notre Dame High School, Sherman Oaks, California, in 1999
  • Attended Grossmont College in San Diego
Father
Danny Bilson
Mother
Janice Stango
Brother
John (older)
Sister
Hattie (b. 19-Dec-01)
Relation
Adam Brody (actor, 2003 - Dec 2006), Hayden Christensen (actor, ex-fiance)
Daughter
Briar Rose (b. 29-Oct-14)
Rachel Bilson Video Gallery

Magnum Ice Cream Commercial

video