Queen Latifah
Queen Latifah Profile Photo

Queen Latifah

Famous As
Rapper, actress
Birth Name
Dana Elaine Owens
Birth Date
Mar 18, 1970
Birth Place
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Queen Latifah Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Hope's Wish Toni Dubois - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flint Iza Banks - -
Girls Trip Sasha - -
War-Angel: The Awakening Sonya - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ice Age: Collision Course Ellie (voice) - -
Ice Age: The Great Egg-Scapade Ellie (voice) TV -
Miracles from Heaven Angela - -
Star Carlotta Brown TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bessie Bessie Smith - aka "Blue Goose Hollow"
The Wiz The Wiz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
House of Bodies Nicole - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Queen Latifah Show Herself - Host TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ice Age: Continental Drift Ellie (voice) - -
Ice Age: Continental Drift - Arctic Games Ellie (voice) VG -
Joyful Noise Vi Rose Hill - -
Steel Magnolias M'Lynn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dilemma Dana - aka "What You Don't Know"
Title Star As Genre Info
Just Wright Leslie Wright - -
Valentine's Day Paula Thomas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs Ellie (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mad Money Nina Brewster - -
The Secret Life of Bees August Boatwright - -
What Happens in Vegas... Dr. Twitchell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hairspray Motormouth Maybelle - -
Life Support Ana Willis - -
The Perfect Holiday Mrs. Christmas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ice Age: The Meltdown Ellie (voice) - -
Last Holiday Georgia Byrd - -
Stranger Than Fiction Penny Escher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beauty Shop Gina Norris - -
The Muppets' Wizard of Oz Auntie Em TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barbershop 2: Back in Business Gina - -
Crash Nebula Pam Dromeda (voice) TM -
Taxi Belle - aka Taxi N.Y.C. (France)
The Cookout Security Guard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bringing Down the House Charlene Morton - -
Scary Movie 3 Aunt Shaneequa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brown Sugar Francine - aka Seven Days
Chicago Matron 'Mama' Morton - -
Living with the Dead Midge Harmon TM aka Talking to Heaven
Pinocchio (2002) Dove (voice: English version) - -
The Country Bears Cha-Cha - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bringing Out the Dead Dispatcher Love - -
The Bone Collector Thelma - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Living Out Loud Liz Bailey - -
Mama Flora's Family Diana TM -
Sphere Alice 'Teeny' Fletcher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hoodlum Sulie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Set It Off Cleopatra 'Cleo' Sims - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Living Single Khadijah James TV aka My Girls
My Life Theresa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Juice Ruffhouse M.C. - aka Angel Town 2
Title Star As Genre Info
House Party 2 Zora - -
Jungle Fever Lashawn - -