Queen Latifah
Queen Latifah Profile Photo

Queen Latifah

Famous As
Rapper, actress
Birth Name
Dana Elaine Owens
Birth Date
Mar 18, 1970
Birth Place
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Queen Latifah Album Discography
Rap
album / discography

Persona

Verve

Rap
album / discography

Trav'lin' Light

Verve

Rap
album / discography

Hip-Hop Hits

Rhino Flashback

Rap
album / discography

The Dana Owens Album

Interscope

Rap
album / discography

She's a Queen: A Collection of Hits

Motown, Universal

Rap
album / discography

Order in the Court

Motown

Rap
album / discography

Black Reign

Motown

Rap
album / discography

Nature of a Sista

Tommy Boy

Rap
album / discography

All Hail the Queen

Tommy Boy