Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Profile Photo

Paul Rudd

Famous As
Actor, screenwriter
Birth Name
Paul Stephen Rudd
Birth Date
Apr 6, 1969
Birth Place
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Paul Rudd Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Living With Yourself - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ant-Man and the Wasp Scott Lang / Ant-Man - -
Ideal Home Paul - -
The Catcher Was a Spy Moe Berg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mute Surgeon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain America: Civil War Scott Lang / Ant-Man - -
Sausage Party (voice) - -
The Fundamentals of Caring Ben Benjamin - aka "The Revised Fundamentals of Caregiving"
Title Star As Genre Info
Ant-Man Scott Lang / Ant-Man - -
Hurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot Himself - -
The Little Prince Mr. Prince (voice) - -
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Andy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
They Came Together Joel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Admission John Pressman - -
All Is Bright Rene - aka "Almost Christmas"
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Brian Fantana - -
Burning Love Nate TV -
CMT Artists of the Year Brian Fantana TM -
Hudson Valley Ballers Tampa St. Pete TV -
Prince Avalanche Alvin - -
This Is the End Paul Rudd - aka "The End of the World"
Title Star As Genre Info
Parks and Recreation Bobby Newport TV -
The Greatest Event in Television History Kip / Buffy / Director TV -
The Perks of Being a Wallflower Mr. Anderson - -
This Is 40 Pete - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jason Segel & Paul Rudd Meet Rush Peter Klaven - -
Moves: The Rise and Rise of the New Pornographers Nick - -
Our Idiot Brother Ned - aka "My Idiot Brother"
The Simpsons Paul Rudd / Judd Apatow (voice) TV -
Wanderlust George Gergenblatt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dinner for Schmucks Tim Wagner - -
How Do You Know George - aka "Everything You've Got"
Title Star As Genre Info
I Love You, Man Peter Klaven - -
Monsters vs. Aliens Derek (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Forgetting Sarah Marshall Surfing Instructor - -
Over Her Dead Body Henry - aka How I Met My Boyfriend's Dead Fiancee
Role Models Danny Donahue - aka Big Brothers
Title Star As Genre Info
I Could Never Be Your Woman Adam - aka All That Really Matters
Knocked Up Pete - -
Reno 911!: Miami Ethan the Druglord - aka Reno 911!: Miami: The Movie
The Ten Jeff Reigert - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diggers Hunt - -
Night at the Museum Don - -
The Ex Leon - aka Fast Track
The OH in Ohio Jack Chase - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tennis, Anyone...? Lance Rockwood - -
The 40 Year-Old Virgin David - -
The Baxter Dan Abbott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy Brian Fantana - aka Anchorman
P.S. Sammy Silverstein - -
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie Brian Fantana VI aka Wake Up Ron Burgundy
Title Star As Genre Info
House Hunting Daniel - -
The Shape of Things Adam Sorenson - -
Two Days Paul Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stella Shorts 1998-2002 John VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
On the Edge Kenneth TM -
The Château Graham Granville - -
The Great Gatsby Nick Carraway TM -
Wet Hot American Summer Andy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bash: Latter-Day Plays - TM -
Tejing xinrenlei 2 Ian Curtis - aka Gen-X Cops 2: Metal Mayhem
Title Star As Genre Info
200 Cigarettes Kevin - -
Reaching Normal Kenneth - -
The Cider House Rules Wally Worthington - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Overnight Delivery Wyatt Trips - -
The Object of My Affection George Hanson - -
Twelfth Night, or What You Will Duke Orsino TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Locusts Earl - aka A Secret Sin
Title Star As Genre Info
Romeo + Juliet Dave Paris - aka Romeo and Juliet
The Size of Watermelons Alex - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clueless Josh Lucas - aka No Worries
Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers Thomas 'Tommy' Doyle - aka Halloween: The Origin of Michael Myers
Title Star As Genre Info
Runaway Daughters Jimmy Rusoff TM -
Wild Oats Brian Grant TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moment of Truth: Stalking Back Scott TM -
The Fire Next Time David TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Question of Ethics - - -
Jamie's Secret - VI -
Sisters Kirby Quimby Philby TV -