Patricia Clarkson
Patricia Clarkson Profile Photo

Patricia Clarkson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Patricia Davies Clarkson
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1959
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Patricia Clarkson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Out of Blue Detective Mike Hoolihan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elisabeth - TM -
Jonathan Dr. Mina Nariman - -
Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ava Paige - -
Sharp Objects Adora Crellin TV -
The Bookshop Mrs. Gamart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Delirium - - aka "Home"
House of Cards Jane Davis TV -
Light on Broken Glass Melody Harper - -
The Party April - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Ava Paige - -
October Gale Helen Matthews - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Last Weekend Celia Green - -
Learning to Drive Wendy - -
The Maze Runner Ava Paige - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The East Sharon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
It's Getting Late - - -
The Dust Bowl Hazel Lucas Shaw TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Five Mia Knowles - -
Friends with Benefits Lorna - -
One Day Alison - -
Parks and Recreation Tammy One TV -
The Flying House Woman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cairo Time Juliette Grant - -
Easy A Rosemary Penderghast - -
Legendary Sharon - aka "Brother's Keeper"
Main Street Willa - -
Shutter Island Rachel 2 - -
The Hunter - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Phoebe in Wonderland Miss Dodger - -
Whatever Works Marietta - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blind Date Janna - -
Elegy Carolyn - -
Vicky Cristina Barcelona Judy Nash - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lars and the Real Girl Dagmar - -
Married Life Pat Allen - -
No Reservations Paula - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the King's Men Sadie Burke - aka Spiel der Macht, Das (Germany)
The Woods Ms. Traverse - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Good Night And Good Luck Shirley Wershba - -
The Dying Gaul Elaine Tishop - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miracle Patty Brooks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Real Girls Elvira - -
Dogville Vera - aka U - Der Film 'Dogville' erzahlt in neun Kapiteln und einem Prolog (Germany)
Pieces of April Joy Burns - -
The Station Agent Olivia Harris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carrie Margaret White TM -
Far from Heaven Eleanor Fine - aka Loin du paradis (France)
Heartbreak Hospital Lottie Ohrwasher - -
Six Feet Under Sarah O'Connor TV -
The Baroness and the Pig The Baroness - -
Welcome to Collinwood Rosalind - aka Safecrackers oder Diebe haben's schwer (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Frasier Claire French TV -
The Pledge Margaret Larsen - -
The Safety of Objects Annette Jennings - -
Wendigo Kim - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Falling Like This Caroline Lockhart - -
Joe Gould's Secret Vivian Marquie - -
Wonderland Tammy Banger TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Simply Irresistible Lois McNally - aka Einfach unwiderstehlich (Germany)
The Green Mile Melinda Moores - aka Stephen King's The Green Mile
Wayward Son Wesley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
High Art Greta - aka Art interdit, L' (Canada: French title: TV title)
Playing by Heart Allison - -
The Wedding Della McNeil TM aka Oprah Winfrey Presents: The Wedding
Title Star As Genre Info
London Suite Diana Nichols TM aka Neil Simon's London Suite
Title Star As Genre Info
Jumanji Carol Anne Parrish - -
Murder One Annie Hoffman TV -
Pharaoh's Army Sarah Anders - -
Title Star As Genre Info
She Led Two Lives Desiree Parnell TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Caught in the Act Meg TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
An American Story Barbara Meade TM aka After the Glory
Blind Man's Bluff Dr. Virginia Hertz TM -
Four Eyes and Six-Guns Lucy Laughton TM -
Legacy of Lies Pat Rafael TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Davis Rules Cosmo Yeargin TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Old Man and the Sea Mary Pruitt TM -
Tune in Tomorrow... Aunt Olga - aka Aunt Julia and the Scriptwriter
Title Star As Genre Info
Everybody's All-American Leslie Stone - aka When I Fall in Love
Rocket Gibraltar Rose Black - -
The Dead Pool Samantha Walker - aka Dirty Harry in The Dead Pool
Title Star As Genre Info
The Untouchables Catherine Ness - -