Patricia Clarkson
Patricia Clarkson Profile Photo

Patricia Clarkson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Patricia Davies Clarkson
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1959
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Patricia Clarkson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Pieces of April (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Supporting Actress The Green Mile (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actress Pieces of April (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Supporting Actress The Party (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Supporting Actress Pieces of April (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress in a Movie/Miniseries Five (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actress Pieces of April (2003) -
2003 N Best Supporting Actress Far from Heaven (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actress The Station Agent (2003) -
2004 N Best Supporting Actress Pieces of April (2003) -
2003 W Best Supporting Actress Far from Heaven (2002) -
1999 N Best Supporting Actress High Art (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television Sharp Objects (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Female Performance The Safety of Objects (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2002) (TV) -
2002 W Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actress Pieces of April (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Sharp Objects (2018) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Pieces of April (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Ensemble Cast Good Night And Good Luck (2005) George Clooney, Robert Downey Jr., David Strathairn
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Supporting Female Pieces of April (2003) -
1999 N Best Supporting Female High Art (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actress The Station Agent (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actress Pieces of April (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actress The Station Agent (2003) -
2003 W Best Supporting Actress Far from Heaven (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actress Far from Heaven (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Supporting Actress Pieces of April (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Pieces of April (2003) -
2004 N Best Ensemble Cast The Station Agent (2003) Michelle Williams, Bobby Cannavale, Peter Dinklage
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Sharp Objects (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Body of Work - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actress Pieces of April (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Pieces of April (2003) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role, Drama The Station Agent (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Good Night And Good Luck (2005) George Clooney, Robert Downey Jr., David Strathairn
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Station Agent (2003) Michelle Williams, Bobby Cannavale, Peter Dinklage
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role The Station Agent (2003) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Pieces of April (2003) -
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture The Green Mile (1999) Tom Hanks, Michael Clarke Duncan, Sam Rockwell
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W (for acting excellence) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Dramatic (For outstanding performance) The Station Agent (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Featured Actress in a Play "The Elephant Man" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actress Pieces of April (2003) -