Ed Westwick Profile
Ed Westwick Profile Photo

Ed Westwick

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edward Westwick
Birth Date
Jun 27, 1987
Birth Place
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Chuck Bass in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Edward Westwick
Birth Date
Jun 27, 1987
Birth Place
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended St Ippolyts Church of England Primary School
  • Attended Barclay School
  • Attended North Hertfordshire College, England
Father
Peter Westwick
Mother
Carole (nee Blenkiron)
Relation
Jessica Szohr (actress, split), Jessica Serfaty (actress)
Ed Westwick Video Gallery