Kiefer Sutherland Profile
Kiefer Sutherland Profile Photo

Kiefer Sutherland

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
Birth Date
Dec 21, 1966
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Ace Merrill in "Stand By Me" (1986)
Birth Name
Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
Birth Date
Dec 21, 1966
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 9.5
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended St. Clair Junior High School in East York, Ontario
  • Attended Martingrove Collegiate Institute in Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
  • Attended Harbord Collegiate Institute in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Attended St. Andrew's College in Aurora, Ontario, Canada
Mother
Shirley Douglas
Brother
Roeg (b. 1974, half, filmmaker), Rossif (b. 1978, half, actor), Angus Redford (b. 1979, half)
Sister
Rachel Sutherland (his twin, TV post-production supervisor)
Spouse
Camelia Kath (12-Sept-87 - 1990), Kelly Winn (model, 29-Jun-96 - 16-May-08)
Relation
Julia Roberts (actress, engaged in 1991), Amanda Rice (dancer, 1991), Reiko Aylesworth (actress, 2003-2005), Tricia Cardozo (former publicity manager, 2006), Siobhan Bonnouvrier (style director at Allure), Cindy Vela (actress)
Daughter
Sarah Jude (b. 1988)
Kiefer Sutherland News and Articles
Kiefer Sutherland Video Gallery

Shirley Jean

video

I'll Do Anything

video

Tonight the Bottle Let Me Down (Live)

video

Can't Stay Away

video

Not Enough Whiskey

video

Calorie Mate Japanese Commercial

video