Pat Metheny Profile
Pat Metheny Profile Photo

Pat Metheny

Famous As
Musician, songwriter
Birth Name
Patrick Bruce Metheny
Birth Date
Aug 12, 1954
Birth Place
Lee's Summit. Missouri, USA
Famous As
Musician, songwriter
Popular for
Album "American Garage" (1980)
Birth Name
Patrick Bruce Metheny
Birth Date
Aug 12, 1954
Birth Place
Lee's Summit. Missouri, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Lee's Summit High School
  • Attended University of Miami in Coral Gables, Florida
Pat Metheny Video Gallery

This Belongs to You (The Unity Sessions)

video