Pat Metheny
Pat Metheny Profile Photo

Pat Metheny

Famous As
Musician, songwriter
Birth Name
Patrick Bruce Metheny
Birth Date
Aug 12, 1954
Birth Place
Lee's Summit. Missouri, USA
Pat Metheny Album Discography
Jazz
album / discography

The Unity Sessions

Nonesuch Records

Jazz
album / discography

Kin (<- ->)

Nonesuch

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

What's It All About

Nonesuch

Jazz
album / discography

Orchestrion

Nonesuch

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Day Trip

Nonesuch

Jazz
album / discography

Quartet [2007]

Nonesuch

Jazz
album / discography

Metheny Mehldau

Nonesuch

Jazz
album / discography

The Way Up

Nonesuch

Jazz
album / discography

Parallel Realities Live

Kang & Music

Jazz
album / discography

One Quiet Night

Warner Bros.

Jazz
album / discography

Water/Giver of Life

Japanese Import

Jazz
album / discography

Upojenie

Nonesuch

Jazz
album / discography

Speaking of Now

Warner Bros.

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Parallel Universe [live]

Starburst Recordings

Jazz
album / discography

Trio Live

Warner Bros.

Jazz
album / discography

Trio 99>00

Warner Bros.

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

A Map of the World

Warner Bros.

Jazz
album / discography

Unity Village

Jazz Door

Jazz
album / discography

In Concert [live]

Kingdom Jazz

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

The Sign of 4

Knitting Factory Works

Jazz
album / discography

Imaginary Day

Warner Bros.

Jazz
album / discography

Quartet

Geffen

Jazz
album / discography

We Live Here

Geffen

Jazz
album / discography

Dream Teams

Bugsy

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Secret Story

Geffen

Jazz
album / discography

Under Fire

Alex

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Works II

ECM

Jazz
album / discography

Works I

ECM

Jazz
album / discography

Question and Answer

Nonesuch

Jazz
album / discography

Letter from Home

Geffen

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Song X

Nonesuch

Jazz
album / discography

The Falcon and the Snowman

EMI Music Distribution

Jazz
album / discography

First Circle

ECM

Jazz
album / discography

Travels [live]

ECM

Jazz
album / discography

Rejoicing

ECM

Jazz
album / discography

Live

ECM

Jazz
album / discography

Offramp

ECM

Jazz
album / discography

80/81

ECM

Jazz
Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

New Chautauqua

ECM

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Watercolors

ECM

Jazz
Jazz
Jazz