Morrissey Profile
Morrissey Profile Photo

Morrissey

Famous As
Singer, lyricist
Birth Name
Steven Patrick Morrissey
Birth Date
May 22, 1959
Birth Place
Davyhulme, Manchester, England, UK
Famous As
Singer, lyricist
Popular for
Debut album "Viva Hate" (1988)
Birth Name
Steven Patrick Morrissey
Birth Date
May 22, 1959
Birth Place
Davyhulme, Manchester, England, UK
Height
6'
Nationality
British
Father
Peter Morrissey
Mother
Elizabeth Dwyer
Sister
Jackie (older)
Morrissey Video Gallery

Knockabout World (Lyric Video)

video

Once I Saw the River Clean (Lyric Video)

video

Love Is on Its Way Out (Lyric Video)

video

Loneliness Remembers What Happiness Forgets (Dionne Warwick Cover Lyric Video)

video

Some Say I Got Devil

video

Lady Willpower (Lyric Video)

video