Morrissey
Morrissey Profile Photo

Morrissey

Famous As
Singer, lyricist
Birth Name
Steven Patrick Morrissey
Birth Date
May 22, 1959
Birth Place
Davyhulme, Manchester, England, UK
Morrissey Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Low in High School

BMG Rights Management (UK) Ltd.

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Years of Refusal

Decca

Rock
album / discography

Swords

Ume Imports

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits

Polydor

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Live at Earls Court

Sanctuary

Rock
album / discography

You Are the Quarry

Sanctuary

Rock
album / discography

Under the Influence

Under the Influence

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Maladjusted

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Southpaw Grammar

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

World of Morrissey

Parlophone

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Vauxhall and I

Sire

Rock
album / discography

Your Arsenal

Sire

Rock
album / discography

Singles 13-CD Box

Parlophone

Rock
album / discography

Kill Uncle

Sire

Rock
album / discography

Bona Drag

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Viva Hate

Sire