Morena Baccarin Profile
Morena Baccarin Profile Photo

Morena Baccarin

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Morena Silva de Vaz Setta Baccarin
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1979
Birth Place
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Inara Serra in TV series "Firefly" (2002-2003)
Birth Name
Morena Silva de Vaz Setta Baccarin
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1979
Birth Place
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Height
5' 7.5
Nationality
Brazilian
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Attended Public School 41
  • Attended New York City Lab School for Collaborative Studies
  • Attended The Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts
  • Attended The Juilliard School
Father
Fernando Baccarin
Mother
Vera Setta
Spouse
Austin Chick (director, 18-Nov-11 - 17-Mar-16), Benjamin McKenzie (actor, since 02-Jun-17)
Son
Julius (b. 22-Oct-13)
Daughter
Frances Laiz Setta Schenkkan (b. 2-Mar-16)