Benjamin McKenzie Profile
Benjamin McKenzie Profile Photo

Benjamin McKenzie

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1978
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Ryan Atwood in "The O.C." (2003-2007) (TV)
Birth Name
Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1978
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Austin High School in 1997
  • Graduated from the University of Virginia in 2001
Father
Pieter Meade Schenkkan
Mother
Frances Victory Schenkkan
Brother
Nate, Zack (all younger)
Spouse
Morena Baccarin (actress, since 02-Jun-17)
Daughter
Frances Laiz Setta Schenkkan (b. 2-Mar-16)