Melanie C Profile
Melanie C Profile Photo

Melanie C

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Melanie Jayne Chisholm
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1974
Birth Place
Whiston, Merseyside, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Member of Spice Girls
Birth Name
Melanie Jayne Chisholm
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1974
Birth Place
Whiston, Merseyside, England
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Fairfield High School
  • Attended Doreen Bird College of Performing Arts in Sidcup, Kent.
Mother
Joan Chisholm
Brother
Paul O'Neill (half, touring car driver), Jad (step), Stuart (step), Liam (step), Declan (step)
Sister
Emma (step)
Relation
Jason McAteer (football player), Robbie Williams (singer), Anthony Kiedis (musician), Thomas Starr (property developer, since 2002)
Daughter
Scarlet Starr (b. 22-Feb-09)
Melanie C Video Gallery

Room for Love

video

Hold On (Feat. Alex Francis)

video

Hold On (Filtr Acoustic Session) [Feat. Alex Francis]

video

Dear Life

video

Cheap Thrills (Sia Furler Cover)

video

Anymore

video