Milla Jovovich
Milla Jovovich Profile Photo

Milla Jovovich

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Militza Jovovich
Birth Date
Dec 17, 1975
Birth Place
Kiev, Ukraine
Milla Jovovich Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actress Resident Evil (2002) -
1998 N Best Supporting Actress The Fifth Element (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Favorite Female Newcomer The Fifth Element (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Fight (For the fight between Milla Jovovich and aliens) The Fifth Element (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Worst Actress Resident Evil: Retribution (2012) -
2000 N Worst Actress The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc (1999) -
1998 N Worst Supporting Actress The Fifth Element (1997) -
1992 N Worst New Star Return to the Blue Lagoon (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Science Fiction Actress Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010) -
2010 N Best Horror Actress The Fourth Kind (2009) -
2008 W Best Actress in a Science Fiction Movie or TV Show Resident Evil: Extinction (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice Movie Actress: Action "The Three Musketeers (2012)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Best Young Actress Starring in a Motion Picture Return to the Blue Lagoon (1991) -