Mike Fisher Profile
Mike Fisher Profile Photo

Mike Fisher

Famous As
Professional ice hockey player
Birth Name
Michael Andrew Fisher
Birth Date
Jun 5, 1980
Birth Place
Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Professional ice hockey player
Popular for
Alternate captain for the Ottawa Senators
Birth Name
Michael Andrew Fisher
Birth Date
Jun 5, 1980
Birth Place
Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
Canadian
Father
Jim
Mother
Karen
Brother
Rob, Gregory Fisher (goaltender)
Sister
Meredith
Spouse
Carrie Underwood (country music singer, since 10-Jul-10)
Son
Isaiah Michael Fisher (b. 27-Feb-15)