Mickey Guyton Profile
Mickey Guyton Profile Photo

Mickey Guyton

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Candace Mycale Guyton
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1983
Birth Place
Arlington, Texas, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Better Than You Left Me" (2015)
Birth Name
Candace Mycale Guyton
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1983
Birth Place
Arlington, Texas, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Santa Monica College
Father
Michael Eugene Guyton
Mother
Phyllis Ann Roddy
Spouse
Grant Savoy (since 2017)
Mickey Guyton Video Gallery

I'm Just Me (CMT GIANTS: Charley Pride)

video

All American (Visualizer)

video

Heaven Down Here (Powered by Pandora)

video

Rose (Powered By Pandora)

video

Heaven Down Here (Live Studios Performance)

video

Black Like Me (Powered By Pandora)

video