Melissa McCarthy Profile
Melissa McCarthy Profile Photo

Melissa McCarthy

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Melissa Ann McCarthy
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1970
Birth Place
Plainfield, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Sookie St. James in "Gilmore Girls" (2000) (TV)
Birth Name
Melissa Ann McCarthy
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1970
Birth Place
Plainfield, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Joliet Catholic Academy, in Joliet, Illinois
Father
Michael McCarthy
Mother
Sandra McCarthy
Spouse
Ben Falcone (actor, since 8-Oct-05)
Daughter
Vivian Falcone (b. 5-May-07), Georgette Falcone (b. 22-Mar-10)
Melissa McCarthy Video Gallery

2017 KIA Niro 'Hero's Journey' Ad

video

2017 KIA Niro 'Heated and Ventilated Seats' Ad

video

2017 KIA Niro 'Backup Camera' Ad

video

2017 KIA Niro 'Roadside Assistance' Ad

video

Old Navy Black Friday Ad

video