Grace Gummer Profile
Grace Gummer Profile Photo

Grace Gummer

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Grace Jane Gummer
Birth Date
May 9, 1986
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Rachel in "Frances Ha" (2012)
Birth Name
Grace Jane Gummer
Birth Date
May 9, 1986
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Vassar College in 2008, majored in Italian and art history
Father
Don Gummer
Mother
Son
Henry Gummer (musician-actor, b. 1979)
Daughter
Mamie Gummer (actress, b. 1983), Louisa Gummer (b. 1991)
Grace Gummer Video Gallery

The Co-Worker (Short Film)

video