Mark Ronson
Mark Ronson Profile Photo

Mark Ronson

Famous As
DJ
Birth Name
Mark Daniel Ronson
Birth Date
Sep 4, 1975
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Mark Ronson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Music (Original Song) "Shallow" from "A Star Is Born" Lady GaGa, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt, Benjamin Rice
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Song of the Year "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Collaboration of the Year "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N International Work of the Year "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars, Rudy Taylor, Nicholaus Williams, Charlie Wilson
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best International Artist "Uptown Special" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Song of the Year "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Collaboration "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Centric Award "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Top Radio Song "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2016 N Top Streaming Song (Video) "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Top Digital Song "Uptown Funk!" Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Song of the Year "Uptown Funk" Jeff Bhasker, Devon Gallaspy, Trinidad James
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N British Male Solo Artist - -
2016 N British Producer of the Year - -
2015 W British Single "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N British Video "Uptown Funk" -
2011 N British Male Solo Artist - -
2008 W British Male Solo Artist - -
2008 N British Album "Version" -
2008 N British Single "Valerie" Amy Whinehouse
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Musical Performance in a Talk Show/Morning Program The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2015) (TV) Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Song Written for Visual Media "Shallow" Lady GaGa, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt
2019 N Song of the Year "Shallow" Lady GaGa, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt
2016 W Record of the Year "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2016 W Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2016 N Best Pop Vocal Album "Uptown Special" -
2008 W Producer of the Year, Non-Classical - -
2008 W Record of the Year "Rehab" Amy Winehouse, Dom Morley, Gabriel Roth
2008 W Best Pop Vocal Album "Back to Black" Amy Winehouse, Samuel "Vaughan" Merrick, Tom Elmhirst
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Collaboration "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2016 N Song of the Year "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Video "Bang, Bang, Bang" The Business INTL
2010 N Best Song "Bang, Bang, Bang" The Business INTL
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Song "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Best Collaboration "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Dance "Electricity" Diplo, Dua Lipa
2015 W Best Male Video "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Video of the Year "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Best Pop Video "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Best Collaboration "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Best Direction "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best New American Alternative/Independent Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N International Duo/Group of the Year - Bruno Mars
2015 N International Song of the Year "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Hit "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Track "Bang Bang Bang" The Business INTL
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Video of the Year "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 W Song of the Year "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Best Dance Performance "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Best Collaboration "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N - "Uptown Funk" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Electronic/Dance Song "Find U Again" Camila Cabello
2015 N Choice Song: Male Artist "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Choice Party Song "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars
2015 N Choice Music: Collaboration "Uptown Funk" Bruno Mars