Lynyrd Skynyrd Profile
Lynyrd Skynyrd Profile Photo

Lynyrd Skynyrd

Famous As
Southern rock band
Birth Name
My Backyard
Birth Date
Oct 16, 1964
Birth Place
Jacksonville, Florida
Famous As
Southern rock band
Popular for
Single "Sweet Home Alabama" from album "Second Helping" (1974)
Birth Name
My Backyard
Birth Date
Oct 16, 1964
Birth Place
Jacksonville, Florida
Lynyrd Skynyrd Video Gallery

Free Bird (Live)

video

Homegrown

video

Last of a Dyin' Breed

video

Still Unbroken

video

Simple Life

video