Ludacris
Ludacris Profile Photo

Ludacris

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Christopher Brian Bridges
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1977
Birth Place
Champaign, Illinois, USA
Ludacris Trivia
  1. Teamed up with San Francisco Bay area restaurateur Chris Yeo to open three restaurants in Atlanta which will be launched by April 2008.

  2. Voted No. 5 in People Magazine's list of "Hottest Bachelors" in 2007.

  3. Included in Forbes.com list of America's Most Eligible Bachelors in August 2007.

  4. Made a guest appearance on the 400th episode of the popular TV show "The Simpsons," which aired May 20, 2007 on Fox.

  5. Chosen the 5th Best Dressed Man of 2006 in a poll conducted by US news show Access Hollywood to find Hollywood's most elegant man.

  6. Along with fellow musician Kanye West were cleared from a copyright infringement accusation brought by New Jersey foursome I.O.F., stands for It's Only Family, and production company BMS Entertainment/Heat Music LLC over their 2003 hit single "Stand Up".