Ludacris
Ludacris Profile Photo

Ludacris

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Christopher Brian Bridges
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1977
Birth Place
Champaign, Illinois, USA
Ludacris Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Male Artist - -
2003 N Favorite Hip-Hop/R&B Album "Word Of Mouf " -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2007 W Best Collaboration "Runaway Love" Mary J. Blige
2007 N Best Hip-hop Artist - -
2006 N Best Duet/Collaboration "Unpredictable" Jamie Foxx
2006 N Best Actor - -
2005 N Best Male Hip-Hop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "Same Damn Time (Remix)" -
2007 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Runaway Love" Mary J. Blige
2007 N Best Live Performance - -
2007 N CD of the Year "Release Therapy" -
2006 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Top Rap Artist - -
2005 W Rap Song of the Year "Lovers & Friends" Lil Jon & the Eastside Boyz, Usher
2005 N R&B/Hip-Hop Song of the Year "Lovers & Friends" Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz, Usher
2005 N Rap Artist of the Year - -
2005 N Ringtone of the Year "Lovers & Friends" Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz, Usher
2004 W Hot 100 Single of the Year "Yeah!" Usher, Lil Jon
2004 W Mainstream Top 40 Single of the Year "Yeah!" Usher, Lil Jon
2004 N R&B/Hip-Hop Single of the Year "Yeah!" Usher, Lil Jon
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Hot Rap Tracks "Lovers And Friends" Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz, Usher
2004 N Top R&B/Hip-hop Artist - Male - -
2004 N Top R&B/Hip-hop Singles Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Crunkest Crib (Atlanta Crib) - -
2005 W Best Dirty in a Movie Crash (2004) -
2005 W - - David Banner
2005 N Best Video "Pimpin All Over The World" -
2005 N Best Stage Performance - -
2005 N Best Dirty Collabo "Georgia" Field Mob
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Crash (2004) Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle, Matt Dillon
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "My Chick Bad" Nicki Minaj
2011 N Best Rap Solo Performance "How Low" -
2009 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Wish You Would" T.I.
2007 W Best Rap Album "Release Therapy" -
2007 W Best Rap Song "Money Maker" Pharrell Williams
2007 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Georgia" Field Mob, Jamie Foxx
2006 N Best Rap Solo Performance "Number One Spot" -
2005 W Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Yeah" Usher, Lil Jon
2005 N Best R&B Song "Yeah" Usher, Lil Jon
2004 N Best Song Written for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media (from movie "2 Fast 2 Furious" (2003)) "Act A Fool" Keith McMasters
2004 N Best Rap Solo Performance - Male "Stand Up" -
2004 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Gossip Folks" Missy Elliott
2003 N Best Rap Solo Performance - Male "Roll Out (My Business)" -
2003 N Best Rap Album "Word Of Mouf" -
2002 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Area Codes" Nate Dogg
2002 N Best Rap Album "Back For The First Time" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Rap/Hip-hop Dance Track "Get Back" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Breakthrough Male Performance 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Rap Video "Number One Spot" -
2005 N Best R&B Video "Oh" Ciara
2004 N Best Rap Video "Stand Up" -
2004 N Best Dance Video "Yeah" Usher, Lil Jon
2004 N Video of the Year "Yeah" Usher, Lil Jon
2004 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Holidae In" -
2003 N Best Rap Video "Move" -
2002 N Best Rap Video "Saturday (Oooh Oooh!)" -
2002 N Best Video from a Film "Area Codes" Nate Dogg
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Good Woodie - -
2006 N The Good Woodie - (Greatest Social Impact) "Georgia [Hurricane Katrina Relief Efforts]" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best International Artist "Money Maker" Pharrell
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Crash (2004) -
2005 N Outstanding Song "Yeah!" Lil' Jon, Usher
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Worst Supporting Actor Show Dogs (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Crash (2004) Sandra Bullock, Brendan Fraser, Thandie Newton
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Hustle & Flow (2005) Anthony Anderson, Isaac Hayes, Taraji P. Henson
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best R&B/Soul or Rap Dance Cut "Yeah!" Usher, Lil Jon
2005 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap Music Video "Yeah!" Usher, Lil Jon
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Male Artist of the Year - -
2004 W R&B/Rap Collaboration "Yeah" Usher, Lil Jon
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Movie Chemistry Furious 7 (2015) Vin Diesel, Tyrese Gibson, Dwayne Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez & Paul Walker
2010 N Choice Music: Rap Artist - -
2007 N Choice Music: Rap Artist - -
2005 N Choice Rap Artist in a Movie Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Coolest Collabo "Oh" Ciara
2005 W Video Goddess Esther Baxter in "Number One Spot" -
2005 N Best Rapper - -
2005 N Reelest Video "Pimpin' All Over the World" Bobby Valentino
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N World's Best Hip Hop Artist - -
2007 N World's Best Selling Rap/Hip Hop Artist - -
2005 N World's Best Selling Rap/Hip-hop Artist - -