Lloyd Profile
Lloyd Profile Photo

Lloyd

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Lloyd Harlin Polite Jr.
Birth Date
Jan 3, 1986
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Album "Southside" (2004)
Birth Name
Lloyd Harlin Polite Jr.
Birth Date
Jan 3, 1986
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Stephenson Middle School
Father
Lloyd Polite Sr.
Mother
Robin Polite
Brother
Chuckie (younger)
Sister
Brandy (older)
Lloyd Video Gallery

Excited

video

Heavenly Body (Feat. Rick Ross)

video

Tru (Acoustic In-Studio Version)

video

You (Live Acoustic)

video

Tru

video

Do It Again (Unreleased Video)

video