Lewis Black
Lewis Black Profile Photo

Lewis Black

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Lewis Niles Black
Birth Date
Aug 30, 1948
Birth Place
Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
Lewis Black Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Funniest Male Stand-Up Comic - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special Lewis Black: Red, White and Screwed (2006) (TV Movie) JoAnne Astrow, Paul Miller
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Comedy Album "In God We Rust" -
2011 W Best Comedy Album "Stark Raving Black" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Inside Out (2011) -