Lee DeWyze Profile
Lee DeWyze Profile Photo

Lee DeWyze

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Leon James DeWyze
Birth Date
Apr 2, 1986
Birth Place
Mount Prospect, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Winner of 9th season "American Idol"
Birth Name
Leon James DeWyze
Birth Date
Apr 2, 1986
Birth Place
Mount Prospect, Illinois, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Saint James Catholic Elementary School in Arlington Heights, Illinois
  • Attended Prospect High School
  • Attended Forest View Alternative School in Arlington Heights
Spouse
Jonna Walsh (model/actress, since 21-Jul-12)
Lee DeWyze Video Gallery

Paranoia (Live Version)

video

The Breakdown (Live Version)

video

The Breakdown (Lyric Video)

video

Paranoia (Live)

video

Again (Lyric Video)

video

Stone

video