Crystal Bowersox Profile
Crystal Bowersox Profile Photo

Crystal Bowersox

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Crystal Lynn Bowersox
Birth Date
Aug 4, 1985
Birth Place
Elliston, Ohio, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Runner-up of "American Idol" 9th season
Birth Name
Crystal Lynn Bowersox
Birth Date
Aug 4, 1985
Birth Place
Elliston, Ohio, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Oak Harbor High School in Oak Harbor, Ohio
  • Attended the Toledo School for the Arts in Toledo, Ohio
Brother
Carl (twin)
Spouse
Brian Walker (musician, since 10-Oct-10)
Relation
Tony Kusian
Son
Tony (b. 2009)
Crystal Bowersox Video Gallery

Until Then

video

Coming Out for Christmas (Lyric Video)

video

Dead Weight

video

Farmer's Daughter

video