Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Profile Photo

Kiefer Sutherland

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
Birth Date
Dec 21, 1966
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Kiefer Sutherland Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fugitive Detective Clay Bryce TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flatliners - - -
Where Is Kyra? - - aka "Beat-Up Little Seagull"
Title Star As Genre Info
Designated Survivor Tom Kirkman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Forsaken John Henry Clayton - aka "Redemption (2014)"
Title Star As Genre Info
24: Live Another Day Jack Bauer TV -
Marked James Dempsey TM -
Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain Big Boss (voice) VG -
Pompeii Roman senator - -
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Sam Stanley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Reluctant Fundamentalist Jim - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Touch Martin Bohm TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Melancholia John - -
Night of the Living Carrots General W.R. Monger (voice) VI -
The Confession The Confessor TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marmaduke Bosco (voice) - -
Twelve Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Monsters vs. Aliens Gen. W.R. Monger (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight Raistlin Majere (voice) VI aka A Dungeons & Dragons Adventure Tale
Mirrors Ben Carson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
24: Day Six - Debrief Jack Bauer TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
24: The DVD Board Game Jack Bauer (voice) VG -
The Sentinel David Breckinridge - -
The Simpsons Army Colonel (voice) / Jack Bauer (voice) / Wayne (voice) TV -
The Wild Samson (voice) - aka Vie sauvage, La (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
River Queen Doyle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Taking Lives Hart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
L.A. Confidential Det. Jack Vincennes - -
Paradise Found Paul Gauguin - -
The Land Before Time X: The Great Longneck Migration Bron (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behind the Red Door Roy - -
Dead Heat Pally LaMarr - aka Dead Heat - Todliches Rennen (Germany: DVD title)
Desert Saints Banks - -
Phone Booth The Caller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
24 Jack Bauer TV -
Cowboy Up Hank Braxton - aka Ring of Fire
To End All Wars Lt. Jim Reardon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beat William S. Burroughs - -
Picking Up the Pieces Bobo - -
The Right Temptation Michael Farrow-Smith - -
Woman Wanted Wendell Goddard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
After Alice Mickey Hayden - aka Eye of the Killer
Watership Down Hickory (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Soldier's Sweetheart Rat Kiley - -
Break Up John Box - -
Dark City Dr. Daniel Schreber - -
Ground Control Jack Harris - aka Jet
Title Star As Genre Info
Armitage III: Poly Matrix Ross Sylibus (voice) VI aka Armitage III: Polymatrix
The Last Days of Frankie the Fly Joey - -
Truth or Consequences, N.M. Curtis Freley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Time to Kill Freddie Lee Cobb - -
Duke of Groove The Host - -
Eye for an Eye Robert Doob - -
Freeway Bob Wolverton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Teresa's Tattoo Roadblock Officer - -
The Cowboy Way Sonny Gilstrap - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Last Light Denver Bayliss TM -
The Three Musketeers Athos - -
The Vanishing Jeff Harriman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Few Good Men Lt. Jonathan Kendrick - -
Amazing Stories: Book One Static VI -
Article 99 Dr. Peter Morgan - -
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me FBI Agent Sam Stanley - aka Twin Peaks
Title Star As Genre Info
Chicago Joe and the Showgirl Karl Hulten - -
Flashback John Buckner - -
Flatliners Nelson - -
The Nutcracker Prince Nutcracker Prince - -
Young Guns II Josiah Gordon 'Doc' Scurlock - aka Young Guns II: Blaze of Glory
Title Star As Genre Info
Renegades Buster McHenry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
1969 Scott - -
Bright Lights, Big City Tad Aligash - -
Young Guns Josiah Gordon 'Doc' Scurlock - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Promised Land Danny - aka Young Hearts
The Killing Time The Stranger - -
The Lost Boys David - -
Title Star As Genre Info
At Close Range Tim - -
Brotherhood of Justice Victor TM -
Crazy Moon Brooks - aka Huggers
Stand by Me Ace Merrill - -
Trapped in Silence Kevin Richter TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bay Boy Donald Campbell - aka Bad Company
Title Star As Genre Info
Max Dugan Returns Bill - -