Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Profile Photo

Kiefer Sutherland

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
Birth Date
Dec 21, 1966
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Kiefer Sutherland Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor in a Television Program or Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Foreign TV Personality - Male (Bästa utländska manliga tv-personlighet) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Movie or Limited Series 24: Live Another Day (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actor Dead Heat (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 24: Redemption (2008) (TV Movie) -
2007 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2006 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) Brian Grazer, Joel Surnow, Robert Cochran (executive producers)
2005 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) Joel Surnow, Robert Cochran, Brian Grazer
2003 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) Joel Surnow, Robert Cochran, Brian Grazer
2002 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The Bay Boy (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television 24: Redemption (2008) (TV Movie) -
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
2002 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Villain Phone Booth (2002) -
1997 N Best Villain A Time to Kill (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Actor in a New TV Series - -
2010 N Favorite TV Drama Actor - -
2008 N Favorite Male TV Star - -
2007 N Favorite Male Television Star - -
2006 N Favorite Male Television Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Worst Supporting Actor Pompeii (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television 24: Live Another Day (2014) (TV) -
2003 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
2002 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries 24: Redemption (2008) (TV Movie) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2006 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) Reiko Aylesworth, Carlos Bernard, Elisha Cuthbert
2004 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) Reiko Aylesworth, Xander Berkeley, Carlos Bernard
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - Woman Wanted (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice TV Actor: Drama Touch (2012) (TV) -
2010 N Choice TV Actor: Action 24 (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure 24 (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Individual Achievement in Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
2004 N Individual Achievement in Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Individual Achievement in Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
2002 N Individual Achievement in Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Motion Picture (At 7024 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Theatrical Motion Picture Young Guns (1988) John Fusco (producer), Christopher Cain (producer), Lou Diamond Phillips (actor)
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -