Kevin Gates Profile
Kevin Gates Profile Photo

Kevin Gates

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Kevin Jerome Gilyard
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1986
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Luca Brasi Story" (2013)
Birth Name
Kevin Jerome Gilyard
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1986
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Baton Rouge Community College
Relation
Dreka Haynes
Daughter
Islah
Kevin Gates Video Gallery

Boat to Virginia (Feat. Renni Rucci)

video

Big Gangsta (From The Vaults)

video

At (Feat. Renni Rucci)

video

Cartel Swag

video

Puerto Rico Luv

video

Send That Load

video