Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner Profile Photo

Kevin Costner

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Kevin Michael Costner
Birth Date
Jan 18, 1955
Birth Place
Lynwood, California, USA
Kevin Costner Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Art Of Racing In The Rain Enzo (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Highwaymen (2018) Frank Hamer - -
Yellowstone John Dutton TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Molly's Game Molly's Dad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Criminal Jericho Stewart - -
Fastball Narrator - -
Hidden Figures Al Harrison - -
The Hurt Business Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
McFarland, USA Jim "Blanco" White - aka "McFarland"
Title Star As Genre Info
3 Days to Kill Secret Service Agent Ethan Renner - aka "Three Days to Kill"
Black or White Elliot Anderson - aka "Black and White"
Draft Day Sonny Weaver Jr. - -
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit Thomas Harper - aka "Jack Ryan"
The Man Who Saved the World Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man of Steel Jonathan 'Pa' Kent - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hatfields & McCoys 'Devil' Anse Hatfield TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Field of Dreams 2: Lockout Iowa Farmer's Dad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Company Men Jack Dolan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The New Daughter John James - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Swing Vote Bud Johnson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr. Brooks Mr. Brooks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Guardian Ben Randall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rumor Has It Beau Burroughs - -
The Upside of Anger Denny Davies - aka An deiner Schulter (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Open Range Charley Waite - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragonfly Joe Darrow - aka Im Zeichen der Libelle (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
3000 Miles to Graceland Thomas J. Murphy/Jonathan Liebling - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thirteen Days Kenny O'Donnell, Special Assistant to the President - aka Thirteen Days Which Shocked the World
Title Star As Genre Info
For Love of the Game Billy Chapel - -
Message in a Bottle Garret Blake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Postman The Postman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tin Cup Roy 'Tin Cup' McAvoy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Waterworld Mariner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The War Stephen Simmons - -
Wyatt Earp Wyatt Earp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Perfect World Robert 'Butch' Haynes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amazing Stories: Book One Captain VI -
The Bodyguard Frank Farmer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
JFK Jim Garrison - aka JFK
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves Robin of Locksley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dances with Wolves Lt. John Dunbar - -
Revenge Michael J. 'Jay' Cochran - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Field of Dreams Ray Kinsella - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bull Durham Crash Davis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
No Way Out Lt. Cmdr. Tom Farrell - -
The Untouchables Eliot Ness - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shadows Run Black Jimmy Scott - -
Sizzle Beach, U.S.A. John Logan - aka Malibu Hot Summer
Title Star As Genre Info
American Flyers Marcus - -
Fandango Gardner Barnes, Groover - -
Silverado Jake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gunrunner Ted - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Table for Five Newlywed Husband - -
Testament Phil Pitkin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chasing Dreams Ed - -
Frances Man in Alley - -
Night Shift Frat Boy #1 - -
Stacy's Knights Will Bonner - aka Double Down