Ken Watanabe
Ken Watanabe Profile Photo

Ken Watanabe

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kensaku Watanabe
Birth Date
Oct 21, 1959
Birth Place
Koide, Niigata, Japan
Ken Watanabe Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role The Last Samurai (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Supporting Actor The Last Samurai (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor Memories of Tomorrow (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Supporting Actor Hi wa mata noboru (2002) -
2002 N Best Supporting Actor Sennen no koi - Hikaru Genji monogatari (2001) -
1999 N Best Supporting Actor Kizuna (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - The Last Samurai (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Supporting Actor The Last Samurai (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Last Samurai (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Musical Theater Album "The King and I" Ruthie Ann Miles, Kelli O'Hara, Ashley Park
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Supporting Actor The Last Samurai (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role The Last Samurai (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama The Last Samurai (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role The Last Samurai (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Musical "The King and I" -