Ken Watanabe Profile
Ken Watanabe Profile Photo

Ken Watanabe

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kensaku Watanabe
Birth Date
Oct 21, 1959
Birth Place
Koide, Niigata, Japan
Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kensaku Watanabe
Birth Date
Oct 21, 1959
Birth Place
Koide, Niigata, Japan
Height
6' 0¾
Nationality
Japanese
Spouse
Yumiko Watanabe (? - April 2005), Kaho Minami (since 3-Dec-05)
Son
Dai Watanabe (actor, b. 1-Aug-84)
Daughter
Anne Watanabe (fashion model, b. 14-Apr-86)
Ken Watanabe Video Gallery

Canon EOS 40D Commercial

video

Charge Up - Live Earth PSA

video

Ride a Bike - Live Earth PSA

video

NTT Docomo Smartphones Commercial

video