Kathie Lee Gifford Profile
Kathie Lee Gifford Profile Photo

Kathie Lee Gifford

Famous As
TV host, actress, singer
Birth Name
Kathryn Lee Epstein
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1953
Birth Place
Paris, France
Famous As
TV host, actress, singer
Popular for
As Herself - Host in "Live with Regis and Kathie Lee" (1988-2011) (TV)
Birth Name
Kathryn Lee Epstein
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1953
Birth Place
Paris, France
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Bowie High School in Bowie, Maryland
  • Attended Oral Roberts University, Studied drama and music
Father
Aaron Leon Epstein (d. 19-Nov-02)
Mother
Joan (nee Cuttell; b. 20-Jan-30)
Brother
Rev. David Paul Epstein (pastor of Calvary Baptist Church in Manhattan)
Spouse
Paul Johnson (composer/arranger/producer, 23-Apr-76 - 26-May-83), Frank Gifford (sports commentator, 18-Oct-86 - 9-Aug-15, his death)
Son
Cody Gifford (b. 22-Mar-90)
Daughter
Cassidy Gifford (b. 2-Aug-93)
Kathie Lee Gifford Video Gallery

Love Me to Death (Feat. Brett James)

video

I Wish You Were Here (Live)

video