Julia Louis-Dreyfus Profile
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Profile Photo

Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
Birth Date
Jan 13, 1961
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress, comedian
Popular for
As Elaine Benes on "Seinfeld" (1990-1998) (TV)
Birth Name
Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
Birth Date
Jan 13, 1961
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from the Holton-Arms School, in Bethesda, Maryland in 1979
  • Studied theater at Northwestern University in Evanston, Illinois
Father
Gerard Louis-Dreyfus (d. 16-Sep-16)
Mother
Judith Bowles
Sister
Emma, Phoebe, Lauren Bowles (half-sisters)
Spouse
Brad Hall (actor-writer, since 25-Jun-87)
Son
Henry Hall (b. 1-Jul-92), Charles Hall (b. 30-May-97)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Video Gallery

2015 Old Navy Commercial

video

Healthy Choice Ad (with Jane Lynch)

video

Smiths Lites Ad

video

Live Earth PSA - Karmavision Ad

video

AT&T Ad 2

video

AT&T Ad

video