Juanes
Juanes Profile Photo

Juanes

Famous As
Latin singer
Birth Name
Juan Esteban Aristizabal Vasquez
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1972
Birth Place
Medellin, Colombia
Juanes Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Latin Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Latin Pop Album of the Year "Mis Planes Son Amarte" -
2018 N Latin Pop Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2016 N Latin Pop Songs Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2016 N Latin Pop Song of the Year "Juntos" -
2015 N Latin Pop Songs Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2009 N Hot Latin Songs Artist of the Year - -
2009 N Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Male "Gotas de Agua Dulce" -
2008 W Latin Pop Album of the Year, Male "La Vida...Es un Ratico" -
2008 N Latin Ringmaster of the Year "Me Enamora" -
2008 N Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Male "Me Enamora" -
2008 N Hot Latin Song of the Year "Me Enamora" -
2007 N Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Male "Lo Que Me Gusta a Mi" -
2006 W Songwriter of the Year - -
2006 W Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Male "La Camisa Negra" -
2006 W Hot Latin Songs Artist of the Year - -
2006 N Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year - -
2006 N Hot Latin Song of the Year "La Camisa Negra" -
2005 W Latin Pop Album of the Year, Male "Mi Sangre" -
2005 W Latin Pop Airplay Track of the Year, Male "Nada Valgo Sin Tu Amor" -
2005 W Hot Latin Track of the Year "Nada Valgo Sin Tu Amor" -
2005 N Hot Latin Tracks Artist of the Year - -
2005 N Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year - -
2003 W Latin Pop Album of the Year, Male "Un Dia Normal" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N International Pop/Rock Male Artist of the Year "Mi Sangre" -
2006 N International Newcomer of the Year "Mi Sangre" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Latin Pop Album "Mis Planes Son Amarte" -
2015 N Best Latin Pop Album "Loco De Amor" -
2009 W Best Latin Pop Album "La Vida...Es Un Ratico" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Rock Artist - -
2019 N Best Video "Pa Dentro" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Album - Pop "Mis Planes Son Amarte" -
2018 N Favorite Video "Pa Dentro" -
2017 N Favorite Male Artist - Pop/Rock - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Short Form Music Video "Pa Dentro" -
2017 W Best Pop/Rock Album "Mis Planes Son Amarte" -
2017 N Best Long Form Music Video "Mis Planes Son Amarte" Kacho Lopez, María Tristana Robles
2017 N Album of the Year "Mis Planes Son Amarte" Alejandro Patino, Alejandro Ramirez, Josh Gudwin
2017 N Record of the Year "El Ratico" Alejandro Patino, Alejandro Ramírez
2015 W Best Long Form Music Video "Loco De Amor "La Historia"" -
2014 W Pop/Rock Album "Loco De Amor" -
2012 W Best Long Form Music Video Juanes MTV Unplugged -
2008 W Best Short Form Music Video "Me Enamora" -
2008 W Best Male Pop Vocal Album "La Vida... Es Un Ratico" -
2008 W Song of the Year "Me Enamora" -
2008 W Album of the Year "La Vida... Es Un Ratico" -
2008 W Record of the Year "Me Enamora" -
2005 W Best Music Video "Volverte A Ver" -
2005 W Best Rock Song "Nada Valgo Sin Tu Amor" -
2005 W Best Rock Solo Vocal Album "Mi Sangre" -
2003 W Album of the Year "Un Dia Normal" -
2003 W Record of the Year "Es Por Ti" -
2003 W Best Rock Solo Vocal Album "Un Dia Normal" -
2003 W Best Rock Song "Mala Gente" -
2003 W Song of the Year "Es Por Ti" -
2002 W Best Rock Song "A Dios Le Pido" -
2001 W Best New Artist "Fijate Bien" -
2001 W Rock Solo Vocal Album "Fijate Bien" -
2001 W Rock Song "Fijate Bien" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Artist of the Year - -
2008 W Best Solo Artist - -
2008 W Best Rock Artist - -
2008 W Best Artist - Central - -
2008 N Video of the Year "Me Enamora" -
2008 N Song of the Year "Me Enamora" -
2008 N Best Ringtone "Tres" -
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Artist - Central - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Male Artist of the Year - -
2007 N Best International Male Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Pop/Rock - Song of the Year "Juntos" -
2011 W Rock Song of the Year (Rock Cancion del Ano) "Yerbatero" -
2011 W Rock Artist of the Year (Rock Artista del Ano) - -
2011 N Premio Lo Nuestro Artist of the Year (Artista Premio Lo Nuestro del Ano) - -
2010 W Rock Artista del Ano (Rock Artist of the Year) - -
2009 W Rock Artist of the Year - -
2009 W Rock Song of the Year "Me Enamora" -
2009 W Rock Album of the Year "La Vida es Un Ratico" -
2009 N Rock Song of the Year "Tres" -
2009 N Rock Song of the Year "Gotas de Agua Dulce" -
2008 N Video of the Year "Me Enamora" -
2007 N Cancion del Ano (Song of the Year - Rock Genre) "Lo Que Me Gusta a Mí" -
2007 N Artista del Ao (Artist of the Year - Rock Genre) - -
2006 W Artista Del Ano (Artist of the Year - Rock Genre) - -
2006 W Cancion Del Ao (Song of the Year - Rock Genre) "Nada Valgo Sin Tu Amor" -
2006 N Cancion Del Ao (Song of the Year - Pop Genre) "Volverte a Ver" -
2006 N Cancion Del Ao (Song of the Year - Pop Genre) "La Camisa Negra" -
2005 W Artista del Ao (Artist of the Year - Rock Genre] - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Hispanic Pop/Rock Artist - -
2013 N Mi Artista de Rock (My Rock Artist) - -
2010 N Mi Artista Rock Favorito Es... (Favorite Rock Artist) - -
2007 N Mi Artista Rock - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Pop Artist by iHeartRadio - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N World's Best Selling Latin Artist - -
2006 N World's Best Latin Artist - -