Josh Kelley Profile
Josh Kelley Profile Photo

Josh Kelley

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Joshua Bishop Kelley
Birth Date
Jan 30, 1980
Birth Place
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Amazing" (2003)
Birth Name
Joshua Bishop Kelley
Birth Date
Jan 30, 1980
Birth Place
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Lakeside High School in Evans, Georgia, in 1998
  • Attended the University of Mississippi in Oxford, Mississippi
Father
Dr. John W. Kelley
Mother
Gayle
Brother
Charles Kelley (musician/Lady Antebellum founder, b. 11-Sep-81)
Spouse
Katherine Heigl (actress, since 23-Dec-07)
Son
Joshua Bishop Kelley Jr. (b. 20-Dec-16)
Daughter
Nancy Leigh Kelley (adopted, b. 23-Nov-08), Adalaide Marie Hope (adopted)
Josh Kelley Video Gallery

My Baby & the Band

video

Hold Me My Lord

video

My Baby & The Band (Live Studio Version)

video

Oh My She's Fine

video

Love Her Boy

video

Human Nature (Rehearsal Video)

video