Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Profile Photo

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor Looper (2012) -
2013 N Best Supporting Actor The Dark Knight Rises (2012) -
1995 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Angels in the Outfield (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor in an Action Movie Looper (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Most Promising Filmmaker Don Jon (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - Don Jon's Addiction (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actor 500 Days of Summer (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical 50/50 (2011) -
2010 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy 500 Days of Summer (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Mysterious Skin (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Actor of the Year 50/50 (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best First Screenplay Don Jon (2013) -
2010 N Best Male Lead 500 Days of Summer (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Kiss Don Jon (2013) Scarlett Johansson
2012 N Best Male Performance "50/50" -
2011 N Best Fight Inception (2010) -
2011 N Best Kiss Inception (2010) Ellen Page
2011 N Biggest Badass Star Inception (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
2011 N Favorite on Screen Team Inception (2010) Leonardo DiCaprio, Ellen Page, Tom Hardy
2010 N Favorite Breakout Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Breakthrough Performance Behind the Camera Don Jon (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actor in a Motion Picture Snowden (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Supporting Actor Inception (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Lincoln (2012) Sally Field, Tommy Lee Jones, Daniel Day-Lewis
1999 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series 3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) Kristen Johnston, Wayne Knight, Jane Curtin
1998 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series 3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) Wayne Knight, Kristen Johnston, Elmarie Wendel
1997 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series 3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) Kristen Johnston, French Stewart, Jane Curtin
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actor Mysterious Skin (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer The Dark Knight Rises (2012) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy 500 Days of Summer (2009) -
2010 N Choice Movie: Villain G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Performance in a TV Comedy - Supporting Young Actor 3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) -
1993 W Best Actor Under Ten in a Motion Picture A River Runs Through It (1992) -
1993 N Best Young Actor Guest Starring in a Television Series Quantum Leap (1989) -
1993 N Best Young Actor in a New Television Series The Powers That Be (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Comedy Film 10 Things I Hate About You (1999) -
1998 W Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Comedy TV Series 3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) -
1997 W Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Comedy TV Series 3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) -