John Mulaney Profile
John Mulaney Profile Photo

John Mulaney

Famous As
Stand-up comedian, actor, writer, producer
Birth Name
John Edmund Mulaney
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1982
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Famous As
Stand-up comedian, actor, writer, producer
Popular for
His work as a writer on "Saturday Night Live"
Birth Name
John Edmund Mulaney
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1982
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended St. Clement School
  • Graduate from St. Ignatius College Prep in 2000
  • Graduated from Georgetown University in 2004
Father
Charles "Chip" Mulaney, Jr.
Mother
Ellen
Spouse
Annamarie Tendler (makeup artist, since 2014)