John Mulaney
John Mulaney Profile Photo

John Mulaney

Famous As
Stand-up comedian, actor, writer, producer
Birth Name
John Edmund Mulaney
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1982
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
John Mulaney Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2019 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2019 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Documentary Now! (2015) (TV) -
2019 N Outstanding Variety Sketch Series Documentary Now! (2015) (TV) -
2018 W Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous at Radio City (2018) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Variety Sketch Series Documentary Now! (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid (2015) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special (2015) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special Saturday Night Live Weekend Update Thursday (2008) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Variety Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music, or Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music, or Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music, or Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Comedy/Variety – Sketch Series Documentary Now! (2015) (TV) -
2017 N Best Comedy/Variety – Sketch Series Maya & Marty (2016) (TV) -
2016 N Best Comedy/Variety (Music, Awards, Tributes) – Specials Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special (2015) (TV) -
2014 N Best Comedy/Variety Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2013 N Best Comedy/Variety Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2012 N Best Comedy/Variety Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2011 N Best Comedy/Variety Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2010 W Best Comedy/Variety Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2009 W Best Comedy/Variety Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -