Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Profile Photo

Jeremy Renner

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jeremy Lee Renner
Birth Date
Jan 7, 1971
Birth Place
Modesto, California, USA
Jeremy Renner Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role The Town (2010) -
2010 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Leading Actor The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actor The Town (2010) -
2011 N Best Acting Ensemble The Town (2010) Ben Affleck, Blake Lively, Jon Hamm
2010 N Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actor Take (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor The Town (2010) -
2009 N Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Town (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N - The Hurt Locker (2009) Ralph Fiennes, Guy Pearce, Evangeline Lilly
2009 N - The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Male Lead The Hurt Locker (2008) -
2003 N Best Male Lead Dahmer (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Fight The Avengers (2012) Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Hemsworth, Scarlett Johansson, Tom Hiddleston
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The Town (2010) Ben Affleck, Blake Lively, Jon Hamm
2009 W Best Breakthrough Performance by an Actor The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actor The Town (2010) -
2010 W Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Supporting Actor Fish in a Barrel (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N #Squad Captain America: Civil War (2016) Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson, Sebastian Stan, Anthony Mackie, Don Cheadle
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - Neo Ned (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - American Hustle (2013) Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams, Christian Bale, Bradley Cooper
2010 W - The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite On-Screen Chemistry The Avengers (2012) Scarlett Johansson
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor The Town (2010) -
2009 N Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture Wind River (2017) -
2010 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role The Town (2010) -
2009 W Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture American Hustle (2013) Christian Bale, Bradley Cooper, Amy Adams
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role The Town (2010) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role The Hurt Locker (2008) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Hurt Locker (2008) Christian Camargo, Brian Geraghty, Evangeline Lilly
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor Arrival (2016) -
2016 N Choice Movie Chemistry Captain America: Civil War (2016) Chris Evans, Sebastian Stan, Anthony Mackie, Elizabeth Olsen
2010 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Acting Ensemble The Town (2010) Ben Affleck, Blake Lively, Jon Hamm
2009 W Best Ensemble The Hurt Locker (2008) Anthony Mackie, Ralph Fiennes, Evangeline Lilly
2009 N Best Actor The Hurt Locker (2009) -
2009 N Best Breakthrough Performance The Hurt Locker (2009) -