Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Profile Photo

Janet Jackson

Famous As
Pop/R&B singer
Birth Name
Janet Damita Jo Jackson
Birth Date
May 16, 1966
Birth Place
Gary, Indiana, USA
Janet Jackson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Michael Jackson's Journey from Motown to Off the Wall Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
For Colored Girls Jo/Red - aka "For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow Is Enuf"
Why Did I Get Married Too? Patricia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Why Did I Get Married? Diane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps Professor Denise Gaines - aka The Klumps
Title Star As Genre Info
Poetic Justice Justice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fame Cleo Hewitt TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diff'rent Strokes Charlene DuPrey TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Good Times Penny Gordon/Woods TV -