Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Profile Photo

Janet Jackson

Famous As
Pop/R&B singer
Birth Name
Janet Damita Jo Jackson
Birth Date
May 16, 1966
Birth Place
Gary, Indiana, USA
Janet Jackson Album Discography
R&B
album / discography

Unbreakable

Rhythm Nation Records

R&B
album / discography

Number Ones

Hip-O

R&B
album / discography

Discipline

Island

R&B
album / discography

20 Y.O.

Virgin

R&B
album / discography

Damita Jo

Virgin

R&B
album / discography

All for You

Virgin

R&B
album / discography

The Velvet Rope

Virgin

R&B
album / discography

Janet Remixed

Virgin

R&B
album / discography

janet.

Virgin

R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

Control

A&M

R&B
album / discography

Dream Street

A&M

R&B
album / discography

Janet Jackson

A&M