James Arthur Profile
James Arthur Profile Photo

James Arthur

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
James Andrew Arthur
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1988
Birth Place
Middlesbrough, England
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Winner of "The X Factor" (2012)
Birth Name
James Andrew Arthur
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1988
Birth Place
Middlesbrough, England
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Ings Farm Primary School
  • Attended British School of Bahrain
  • Attended Rye Hills School
Father
Neil Arthur
Mother
Shirley Ashworth
Brother
Neil Arthur (older)
Sister
Sian Arthur (older), Charlotte Arthur (younger), Jasmine (half-sister), Neve Rafferty (half-sister)
James Arthur Video Gallery

Lasting Lover (Vertical Lyric Video - Right) [Feat. Sigala]

video

Fall (Acoustic) [#AtHome #WithMe]

video

If We Can Get Through This We Can Get Through Anything (Acoustic)

video

Wet (Cover) [#AtHome Version] (Feat. Nicole Scherzinger)

video

Safe Inside (Acoustic)

video

Quite Miss Home

video