James Arthur
James Arthur Profile Photo

James Arthur

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
James Andrew Arthur
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1988
Birth Place
Middlesbrough, England
James Arthur Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N New Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N British Single "Say You Won't Let Go" -
2017 N British Artist Video of the Year "Say You Won't Let Go" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Cover Song "Rewrite the Stars" Anne-Marie
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W International Breakthrough of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Breakout Artist - -