Imelda Staunton
Imelda Staunton Profile Photo

Imelda Staunton

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton
Birth Date
Jan 9, 1956
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Imelda Staunton Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Downton Abbey - - aka "Downton Abbey: The Movie"
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil Knotgrass - aka "Maleficent 2"
Outside - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Finding Your Feet Sandra - -
Paddington 2 Aunt Lucy (voice) - -
The Canterville Ghost Mrs. Umney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Bird First Officer Simpkins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gypsy: Live from the Savoy Theatre Rose TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Maleficent Knotgrass - -
Paddington Aunt Lucy (voice) - -
Pride (2014) Hefina - -
That Day We Sang Enid TM -
The Curse of The Buxom Strumpet Mrs. Halfpint - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mouse and Mole at Christmas Time Shrew (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Girl (2012) Alma Hitchcock - -
The Pirates! Band of Misfits Queen Victoria (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arthur Christmas Mrs. Santa (voice) - -
The Awakening Maud Hill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another Year Janet - -
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I Dolores Umbridge - aka The Deathly Hallows
Psychoville Grace Andrews TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Taking Woodstock Sonia Teichberg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bunch of Amateurs Mary - -
Big and Small Ruby TV -
Clay Mary Doonan TM -
Three and Out Rosemary Cassidy - aka A Deal Is a Deal
Title Star As Genre Info
Cranford Miss Octavia Pole TV -
Freedom Writers Margaret Campbell - -
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Dolores Umbridge - aka The Order of the Phoenix
How About You Hazel Nightingale - -
Where Have I Been All Your Life? Angela - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shadow Man Ambassador Cochran VI -
The Wind in the Willows Barge Lady TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fingersmith Mrs. Sucksby TV -
Guilty Hearts Naomi - -
Little Britain Mrs. Mead TV -
My Family and Other Animals Mother TM -
Nanny McPhee Mrs. Blatherwick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Let's Write a Story Mrs. Twit TV -
Vera Drake Vera - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackball Bridget - aka National Lampoon's Blackball
Bright Young Things Lady Brown - -
Cambridge Spies The Queen TV -
I'll Be There Dr. Bridget - -
The Virgin of Liverpool Sylvia, Conlon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Murder DCI Billie Dory TM -
Ready Naomi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another Life Ethel Graydon - -
Crush Janine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chicken Run Bunty (voice) - -
Jack and the Beanstalk Dilly (voice) VI -
Rat Conchita - -
Title Star As Genre Info
David Copperfield Mrs. Micawber TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shakespeare in Love Nurse - -
The Canterbury Tales The Prioress TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Remember Me? Lorna - -
The Ugly Duckling Scruffy (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Snow Queen's Revenge (voice) - -
Twelfth Night Maria - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Citizen X Mrs. Burakova TM -
Is It Legal? Stella Phelps TV -
Look at the State We're In! Councillor Johnson TV -
Sense and Sensibility Charlotte Jennings Palmer - -
The Adventures of Mole - TM -
The Snow Queen Ivy/Angorra (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deadly Advice Beth Greenwood - -
Mole's Christmas - TM -
Woodcock Edna TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Leave Me This Way Bridget Bennet TM -
If You See God, Tell Him Muriel Spry TV -
Much Ado About Nothing Margaret - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Masculine Ending Bridget Bennet TM -
Peter's Friends Mary Charleston - -
Roots - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Antonia and Jane Jane Hartman - -
The Englishman's Wife - TM -
They Never Slept The Producer - -
Up the Garden Path Izzy TV -
Yellowbacks Cheryl Newman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Polly Flinders TV -
The Heat of the Day Louie TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thompson Various roles TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Comrades Betsy Loveless - -
The Singing Detective Staff Nurse White TV -